Skip to navigation Skip to the content

Are back payments tax deductible ?

Yes, within limits determined by article 79b LPP as well as articles 60a and 60b OPP2. The Insurance Division’s service for those insured will confirm whether the purchased back payments are in conformity with the articles stated above.